Gay.Com - Info gay.com

gay.com receives about 8,600 unique visitors and 81,700 (9.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $68.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $45,153.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gay.com is ranked number 46,165 in the world and 0.00172% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.148.120.151.
SEMrush

How popular is gay.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
258,000
Daily Pageviews:
81,700 (9.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
46,165 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00172% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.9%75.0%14535
Canada 6.8%4.2%12036
United Kingdom 5.1%2.9%28742
Lithuania 2.7%1.1%3019
Philippines 2.4%4.7%6631
Mexico 1.9%0.9%30557
Spain 1.6%0.5%66164
Germany 1.2%0.5%129008
Egypt 1.1%0.2%36073
Algeria 1.0%0.2%20036
Australia 0.9%0.2%72141
Morocco 0.7%0.2%20119

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***.com
99.58%99.85%9.4
cdn.***.com
0.63%0.11%1.6
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gay.com
Domain:
  gay.com
Rank:
  17,542
Organic Keywords:
  12,457
Organic Traffic:
  77,088
Organic Cost:
  $107,291.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,452
Total Backlinks:
  48,737
Follow Links:
  29,133
Nofollow Links:
  19,604
Referring Domains:
  1,491
Referring IPs:
  1,433

How socially engaged is gay.com?

Facebook:
  27,852
Google +:
  401
Linkedin:
  37
Stumbles:
  23,338
Buffer:
  17
Pins:
  1

How much gay.com can earn?

Website Value:
$45,153.04
Daily Revenue:
$68.80
Monthly Revenue:
$2,064.00
Yearly Revenue:
$25,112.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gay.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.148.120.151
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.148.120.151

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gay.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4108 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  37

Site Categories (dmoz)

Gay

What sites are related to gay.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, max-age=0, no-store, must-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sat, 23 Jul 2016 15:17:38 GMT
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: nginx/1.10.1
Set-Cookie: csrftoken=jjrUqrkIzodGkGFvglEwsEz6dxkZgH6G; expires=Sat, 22-Jul-2017 15:17:38 GMT; Max-Age=31449600; Path=/
Set-Cookie: aru=/;Max-Age=31536000;
Vary: Cookie
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Content-Length: 74686
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3587
TXT 3587
TXT 3587
MX ***-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 47
SOA 887
Mname ns-1813.awsdns-34.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.148.120.151 47
A 54.148.134.80 47
NS ns-1813.awsdns-34.co.uk 3587
NS ns-209.awsdns-26.com 3587
NS ns-1405.awsdns-47.org 3587
NS ns-784.awsdns-34.net 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-07-22
Domain Age:
22 years 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.networksolutions.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ***.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-1405.AWSDNS-47.ORG
Name Server: NS-1813.AWSDNS-34.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-209.AWSDNS-26.COM
Name Server: NS-784.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 15-jul-2016
Creation Date: 22-jul-1994
Expiration Date: 21-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 23 Jul 2016 15:17:29 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 136 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

huwaku3028.com
3 secs
movilclubrd.com
14 secs
emi92.com
23 secs
downloadfileshare.tk
51 secs
gf.tmall.com
1 min
selfy.com.tr
1 min
startups.co
1 min
toybuzz.org
2 mins
doooclip.com
2 mins
nete.pw
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gay.com widget